Banner discount confetti

Alle Pläne sind jetzt60% RABATT für kurze Zeit!

Lädt...
Banner discount confetti
UpGrow logo iconUpGrow logo text+ GPT-5
PreiseBewertungen
AnmeldenKostenlos starten

How much do Instagram followers cost?

1,000 Instagram followers cost about $15 at the big shops: UpGrow, Buzzoid and Twicsy all charge $14.99 for 1,000 standard followers. Followers from active accounts with refills cost $22.99 at UpGrow and Twicsy, and VIP followers $39.99 to $44.99. UpGrow undercuts both at 100 followers ($2.99) and at 5,000 ($44.99).

What Instagram followers cost at each shop

Standard (“High-Quality”) followers, one-time price, as each shop lists them on its own followers page. Media Mister and Famoid calculate most prices only after you pick options, so only their starting prices are shown.

Shop1005001,0005,0001,000 in higher tiers
UpGrow$2.99$8.99$14.99$44.99$22.99 Active · $44.99 VIP
Buzzoid$3.49$7.99$14.99$51.99Not shown on the page
Twicsy$3.49$7.99$14.99$51.99$22.99 Active · $39.99 VIP
Media MisterFrom $2 (50 followers)Shown after you pick a target countryShown after you pick a target countryShown after you pick a target countryPriced by target country
FamoidFrom $2.95Shown after you choose a packageShown after you choose a packageShown after you choose a packageNot shown on the page

The three shops that publish full price lists agree at 1,000 followers. Below and above that they split: of the three, UpGrow is cheapest at 100 ($2.99) and 5,000 ($44.99), while Buzzoid and Twicsy are a dollar cheaper at 500.

UpGrow’s follower prices, package by package

Every UpGrow package with its price per 1,000 followers. 1,000 followers cost $14.99 to $44.99 depending on the tier.

PackageHigh-QualityActive (30-day refills)Exclusive/VIP (30-day refills)
100$2.99 ($29.90 per 1,000)$4.99 ($49.90 per 1,000)—
250$5.99 ($23.96 per 1,000)——
500$8.99 ($17.98 per 1,000)$14.99 ($29.98 per 1,000)$29.99 ($59.98 per 1,000)
1,000$14.99 ($14.99 per 1,000)$22.99 ($22.99 per 1,000)$44.99 ($44.99 per 1,000)
2,000$25.99 ($13.00 per 1,000)$39.99 ($20.00 per 1,000)$79.99 ($40.00 per 1,000)
5,000$44.99 ($9.00 per 1,000)$89.99 ($18.00 per 1,000)$174.99 ($35.00 per 1,000)
7,500——$249.99 ($33.33 per 1,000)
10,000$69.99 ($7.00 per 1,000)$159.99 ($16.00 per 1,000)$299.99 ($30.00 per 1,000)
20,000$119.99 ($6.00 per 1,000)$269.99 ($13.50 per 1,000)$499.99 ($25.00 per 1,000)
50,000$219.99 ($4.40 per 1,000)——
100,000$349.99 ($3.50 per 1,000)——
200,000$549.99 ($2.75 per 1,000)——

Why the same 1,000 followers can cost $15 or $45

  • Who the followers are. Standard followers are good-looking profiles that raise the count; active-account tiers come from real accounts with posts and engagement history.
  • Refills. On UpGrow, Active and VIP followers are refilled for 30 days if any drop; High-Quality followers have no refill. Twicsy advertises a six-month refill on its followers.
  • Targeting. VIP followers are geo-targeted, which is the main reason they cost about three times the standard price.
  • Order size. The price per follower falls steeply with volume, from $29.90 per 1,000 at 100 followers to $2.75 per 1,000 at 200,000 on UpGrow.

What the price includes

Shop orders at UpGrow are one-time payments with no subscription. The price covers delivery that starts within 60 seconds, a 30-day money-back guarantee on every order, and the 30-day refill on Active and VIP. You never pay with your password: only your public @username is needed.

Verdict

Expect to pay about $15 for 1,000 standard Instagram followers and $23 to $45 for followers from active or geo-targeted accounts. UpGrow matches Buzzoid and Twicsy at 1,000, undercuts them at 100 and 5,000, and includes automatic refills on its active tiers, which makes it the best value for most buyers. If price is your only concern, check whether buying followers is safe before choosing the cheapest seller.

Frequently asked questions

How much do 1,000 Instagram followers cost?

About $15 for standard followers: UpGrow, Buzzoid and Twicsy all charge $14.99. On UpGrow, 1,000 Active followers from real, active accounts cost $22.99 and 1,000 geo-targeted VIP followers cost $44.99.

How much do 10,000 Instagram followers cost?

On UpGrow, 10,000 followers cost $69.99 (High-Quality), $159.99 (Active) or $299.99 (VIP), each a one-time order delivered over one to three days.

How much do 100 Instagram followers cost?

$2.99 on UpGrow, against $3.49 at Buzzoid and Twicsy. It is UpGrow's smallest package and the usual way to test delivery before a bigger order.

Is it cheaper to buy Instagram followers in bulk?

Much cheaper per follower. On UpGrow the 100-follower package costs $29.90 per 1,000, while 200,000 followers cost $549.99, or $2.75 per 1,000.

Why do some Instagram followers cost more than others?

You pay for who the followers are and what happens if they drop. Standard followers are the cheapest; active-account tiers cost more and come with refills; VIP tiers add geo-targeting and priority delivery.

Are the cheapest Instagram followers worth it?

For a bigger number on a new profile, standard followers at about $15 per 1,000 do the job. If you want the count to hold, pay for a tier with refills, and avoid sellers far below market price that ask for your password; see is it safe to buy Instagram followers.

Ready to order? Buy Instagram followers from $2.99, or compare likes, views and TikTok prices on the UpGrow shop.

Shop and research pages

  • Buy Instagram followers
  • Buy Instagram likes
  • Buy Instagram comments
  • Buy Instagram views
  • Buy Instagram Reel views
  • Buy Instagram Story views
  • Buy TikTok followers
  • Buy TikTok likes
  • Buy TikTok views
  • Is it safe to buy Instagram followers?
  • Every UpGrow shop price on one page

4.98 /5 – aus 58k Bewertungen

Kaufe echte Instagram-Follower, -Likes & -Views.
Sofortige Lieferung, garantiert.

Vertraut von 50.000+ Creatorn – echtes Engagement für dein Profil in Minuten, nicht Tagen.

Instagram-Follower kaufenoder Likes →Views →
UpGrow logo icon
UpGrow logo text

© 2026 UpGrow Agency.
Alle Rechte vorbehalten.

Alle Systeme betriebsbereit
Produkte
  • Instagram-Wachstumsservice
  • Kostenlose Instagram-Follower
  • Instagram-Account-Manager
  • Instagram-Follower kaufen
  • Instagram-Likes kaufen
  • Instagram-Likes-Kaufratgeber
  • Instagram-Views kaufen
  • ChatGPT für Instagram
  • Influencer finden — Neu
  • Vorteile & Rabatte
Unternehmen
  • Preise
  • Bewertungen
  • Blog
  • Über uns
  • Kontakt
  • Affiliate — Verdiene 40%+

Vergleichen

Die besten Instagram-Wachstumsdienste

Path Social Alternative

Nitreo Alternative

Kicksta Alternative

Twicsy Alternative

Buzzoid Alternative

Poprey Alternative

Alle Vergleiche ansehen

Kostenlose Tools

Instagram Fake-Follower-Checker— Neu

Engagement-RechnerFollower-TrackerCaption-GeneratorAlle kostenlosen Tools ansehenKostenlose KI-Content-Tools
Alle Services im Shop·Instagram-Kommentare kaufen·TikTok-Follower kaufen·TikTok-Likes kaufen·TikTok-Views kaufen·Was Instagram-Follower kosten·Ist es sicher, Instagram-Follower zu kaufen?
Payment options logos
UpGrow

© 2026 UpGrow Agency. Alle Rechte vorbehalten.

NutzungsbedingungenDatenschutzService-Status
EnglishEspañolDeutschItalianoFrançaisDanskPolskiRomână
PLÄTZE FREI
​STD
​MIN
​SEK